OPPOSITION DE PHASE

THE "creadventurous" MUSICS and SOUND ART RADIO SHOW ON RCV99FM (41 bd Vauban, 59000 Lille, France)

L'EMISSION DES MUSIQUES INVENTUREUSES : RIO, avant pop/jazz/folk, impro, électronique, acousmatique, classique/contemporain, phonographie, musique de films et autres curiosités sonores.

>>>>> Tous les mardi sur RCV Lille Vauban, 99.FM, de 19h30 à 20h30.

NB : les anciennes playlists (avant 2008) sont consultables sur l'ancien site. See here the former playlists before 2008.

Contact : oppositiondephase (at) free.fr



samedi

24/12/13 :

Les granules : Papa-sapin-rouge (Au royaume du silencieux, Ambiances magnétiques, 1992)
Falter Bramnk : Ange neige (unreleased) / Daddyxmass (Involture, Acidsoxx Musicks, 2009)
Twink : The edge of darkness (s/t, Acidsoxx Musicks, 2002)
Robert Ashley : Automatic writing (s/t, Lovely Music ltd., 1996)
Leonid Soybelman : Bublitchki, mp3.

17/12/13 :

Hommage à Lindsay Cooper #2 et à Bernard Parmegiani

Lindsay Cooper : An angel on the bridge (A view from the bridge, Impetus records, 1998)
Bernard Parmegiani : Lumière noire (La création du monde, INA-GRM, reissue, 2000)
Bernard Parmegiani : Etude élastique / Conjugaison du timbre (De natura sonorum, INA-GRM, 1990)


mardi

10/12/13 :

Homage to ... Lindsay Cooper #1 (1951 - 2013)

Henry Cow ; Deluge (Unrest, East Side Digital, reissue, 1991)
Henry Cow : 1/2 the sky (Western culture, East Side Digital, 1988)
News from Babel : Contraries (s/t, ReR megacorp, reissue, 2006)
Lindsay Cooper : Nightmare / German Stories / Singing Waters / The Rain Song (A view from the bridge, Impetus records, 1998)
3/12/13 :

The Remote Viewers : Woken by water / New statue (Crimeways, 2013)
The Books : Tokyo (The lemon of pink, Tomlab, 2003)
Philippe Hersant : Huit pièces pour basson solo et ensemble instrumental #5 / Trio (Trio ; Huit pièces pour basson ; Cinq miniatures pour flûtes ; Lebenslauf (MFA, 1999)
Elainie Lillios : Stumbling dance (Entre espace, Empreintes DIGITALes, 2011)

mercredi

19/11/13 :

Terry Riley : "In C" (s/t, Ictus live, Cyprès records, 2000)

mardi

12/11/13 :

Miss Massive Snowflake : Goldsworthy / Yupanqui (Like a book, This is north pole record / Wallace records, 2012)
The Honkies : Happy eater / Who eats ? / Pack of 3 (Who eats, Megaphone, 1994)
The work : I hate America / Houdini / Duty (Slow crimes, Megaphone, 1982)
Andy Bole : Ramshackle pier / Pier head ( Ramshackle pier, Ad Hoc records, 200?)
5/11/13 :

David Slusser : Sala / Dragon / 80 / Suite machines / Hip replacement  (Delight at the end of the tunnel, Tzadik, 1997)
Michael Vlatkovich ensemblio : Leg belly neon kill climb unaware pride (an autobiography of a pronoun, pfMENTUM, 201?)
Nostalgia77 : Blue shadow / Mocking bird (The sleep walking society, True Thoughs, 2011)


29/10/13 :

Tornando : Cozze fetenti / Menù / Budino di cervello / Soffrito n°2 : cuore alla griglia (Menù, Erosha, 1995)
Falter Bramnk : Sound diary of Napoly (unreleased, 2012)
15/10/13 :

Die Knödel : Die Wurst (die noodle !) (Die Noodle, Recrec music, 1995)
Christof Dienz : Amplifly (unreleased ?)
Holger Czukay : Music is a miracle (s/t, claremont56, 2011)
Fatrassons : Sursauts (Espaces d'instants, self-released, 2012)
Elsa Justel : Au loin... bleu (Mâts, empreintes DIGITALes, 2007)


8/10/13 :

The Remote Viewers : Crimeways / The mark on the wall (Crimeways, self prod., 2013)
Thomas Bel : Aux embrées (Innerly, Annexia records, 2011)
Sasscrou : Tartiflette / Dindonneau /Foires et évènements internationnaux (De l'évacuation du décodeur de tartines subtropicales, self-released, 2012)
Renato Carosone : T'è piaciuta" (Made in Italy, Emi, 2001)
Metaxu : New York / Hiroshima (Rumors of ... war, no type, 2003)
Natacha Barrett : Red snow (Isostasie, Empreintes Digitales, 2002)

jeudi

3/10/13 :

Tiny Tim : The Other Side (God bless Tiny tim, Rhino, 1968)
Steve McLean : Piano1 (Flies in the Face of Logic, Pogus, 1994)
Yuka Honda : Cycle of water / Hydrosphere / Heart chamber, part 1 : Rock (Heart chamber phantoms, Tzadik, 2010)
Franck Vigroux : Testa / Prisme (Prisme, D'autres Cordes, 2013)
Sundanese music (Sangkala)

26/09/13 :

special program by Falter Bramnk

playlist

19/09/13 :

Focus on ... Discus label

Network : volume two, 54 music miniatures, Discus 1995
Juxtavoices : Ha Nu / Are your children safe in the sea ? (Juxanother antichoir from Sheffield, Discus, 2013)
12/09/13 :

Focus on ... The Fibonaccis

Non credo : Writer (A classic guide to No Man's Land, No Man's Land, 1988)
The Fibonaccis : Repressed -The best of the Fibonaccis, Restless records, 1992

4/06/13 :

Chamaeleo vulgaris : #11 / #15 / #16 (Dans la chair, Inversus doxa, 1997)
David Lang : I lie / Evening morning day (The little match girl passion, Harmonia Mundi, 2009)
Sandro Gorli : Requiem (Gesualdo, Sabbato sancto, Harmonia Mundi, 2005)
Jonathan Harvey : Mortuos plango vivos voco (Tombeau de Messiaen, ... , Sargasso, 1999)
Falter Bramnk : Shaman boogie / The same old world (unreleased yet, 2013)
Edoardo Vianello : Abbronzatissima / Pinne, fucile ed occhiali (20 grandi successi, BMG, 1998)

26/06/13 :

Falter Bramnk ; Circus Major / Abschied (Unreleased yet., 2013)
Ioculatores : Dies irae dies illa / Totengeläut / Das Rad der Fortuna  (Media vita in morte sumus, Raumklang, 2004)
Falter Bramnk : Plot (Onde, self prod., 2007)
Nicolas Bernier : Dans le ventre de la machine / Liaisons mécaniques (Travaux mécaniques, Empreintes Digitales, 2012)
Joan Jeanrenaud ; Transition (Strange toys, TalkingHouse records, 2008)
Stellar dog : Double sky (Lily & le negroeed, self prod., 2012)
  
13/06/13 :


Uri Caine Ensemble : The nobody knows variation  / Variation for violin and piano / Variation 13 / The contrapunto variation (Goldberg, Winter&Winter, 2000)
Ensemble Supermusique : "Malgré tout face A" / "SM re-trait de l'abjection" / "Acouphènes en partage" (Bruit court-circuit, Ambiances Magnétiques, 2013)
Steve Moore : Light echoes II (Light echoes, Cuneiform rec., 2013)
Mats / Morgan Band : En schizofrens dagbok / Etage A41 (Live, Cuneiform rec., 2011)
Falter Bramnk : Inspirine (Onde, self prod., 2006)
30/5/13 :

Beequeen : Someday today /  The Lord is my shepherd  (Port out starboard home, Imprec, 201?)
Henry Dutilleux : Mystère de l'instant  (Ainsi Dutilleux, MusiFrance/Erato, 1991)
Henry Dutilleux : Metaboles (Ainsi Dutilleux, MusiFrance/Erato, 1991)
Claude Debussy : Sonate pour violon et piano (Les chansons de Bilitis/Violin sonata/Cello sonata/Syrinx/Sonata for flute,viola & harp, Virgin classics, 1991)
16/5/13 :

Pantychrist : Ouverture / Giddy up cowboy / King Kong / (s/t, Seeland, 1998)
Elliot Knapp : Instant gratification / In your dreams (Cheap seats at the cartesian theater, self-released, 2013)
Tres cabeças loucuras : Colibri / Six six eight (Sâo Paulo underground, Cuneiform, 2011)
Joanne Hétu : Cochonne / O madame la mort (La femme territoire ou 21 fragments d'humus, Ambiances magnétiques, 2013)
Adrian Moore : Sustain (Contrechamps, Empreintes digitales, 2012)

2/5/13 :

Eliott Knapp : Oh she's a woman / Together on a train / The knack / Expedient means to a narrows /One tea (Cheap seats at cartesian theater, self-released, 2013)
Alec K. Redfearn and the Eyesores : Black ice / Exhumed / Scratch (Sister Death, Cuneiform, 2013)
Ahleuchatistas : Vanished / Heads full of poison (Heads full of poison, Cuneiform records, 2012)
Joanne Hétu : Fragment amour / En parlant de la chose (La femme territoire ou 21 fragments d'humus, Ambiances Magnétiques, 2013)

11/04/13 :

Bernd Aloïs Zimmermann : "Requiem für einen jungen Dichter" (s/t, Sony classical, 1995)
21/03/13 :

Cooper / Tsahar : America (America, Hopscotch, 2003)
Alec K. Redfurn and the Eyeshore : Haschishin (Sister Death, Cuneiform, 2012)
Alec K. Redfurn and the Eyeshore : St James infirmery / Headless emcee (Sister Death, Cuneiform, 2012)
Biota : A few short lines (Black is the colour) / Clock of keys / The bonny boy / Bruton town (Cape flyaway, ReR, 2012)
Orchestra of the upper atmosphere : The opposition effect (s/t, Discus, 2013)

8/02/13 :

Antoine Brumel : Missa "Et ecce terrae motus" (Missa/Sequentia "Dies Irae", Sony classical, 1990)
Arvo Pärt : Perpetuum Mobile, op.10 / Symphony n°3 (Symphonies 1-3 etc., Bis, 1989)
Alfred Schnittke : Concerto for piano four hands & chamber orchestra (Concertos for piano four hands & for piano and strings, Erato, 1992)
31/01/13:

G. Isbin / S. Walton : Weaving ; Spatter ; Knomish ; Terpsychore (Recall, pfMENTUM, 2012)
Ergo : Sorrows of the moon ; Two for Joy (If not imertia, Cuneiform, 2012)
Annabelle Playe : Matrice V ; Matrice VI : (Matrice, D'autres cordes, 2012)
Franck Vigroux : Traits ; Ashes II : (We (nous autres), D'autres cordes, 2012)
Yves Daoust : About time (Chorals, Empreintes Digitales, 2011)

17/01/13 :

Grampus : Chortle of the Bakunawa / Impish saddleride (Ilk Ilk, pfMENTUM, 2011)
Fatrassons : A la nuit / Sursauts (Espaces d'instants, autoprod., 2012)
The Necks : Sex (s/t, Spiral Scratch, 1989)

13/12/12 :  Focus on : Erosha (grazie mille volte ad Andrea Martignoni)

Alfaband : Fuggire / Piramidi (Cascate di parole, Erosha, 2009)
Compagnia d'Arte Drummatica : Annientamento primaverile / L'Idée / Lucie / Frik (Dodici, Erosha, 2007)
Stormy suite : Mariposa : L'apprendista / Stefano Zorzanello : Reparto Novita / 66six : Il barbiere / Vakki Plakkula : Cuore / Ella Guru : Denti / Tornando : Buon Lavoro / Ossatura : Pezzi d'uomo (s/t, Erosha, 2009)

6/12/12 : Focus on : Opéra de Lille - programme joué par l'Ensemble Ictus

Mossolov : Fonderie d'acier (Prokofiev : Symphony n°3 / Varèse : Arcana / Mosolov : Iron foundry, Decca, 1994)
Antheil : Ballet mécanique (s/t, BMG, 1992)
Varèse : Amériques (Varèse : Arcana/Amériques/Ionisation, CBS records, 1990)
Varèse : Déserts (Broadcast archive)
Russolo : The awakening of a city (Musica futurista, The art of noises, Salon LTMCD, 200?)

15/11/12 :

Tres cabeças loucuras : Carambola (Sâo Paulo underground, Cuneiform, 2011)
Piccola orchestra Gagarin : Corsicanskaya / keap in orbit / May day (Platos combinados, Whataboutmusic, 2011)
Lisa o piu : Traitor / The party / Two (When this was the futur, subliminal sounds, 2009
Janel & Anthony : Where will we go / Mustang song (Where is home, Cuneiform, 2012)

7/6/12 :

Kixx : Runde Würfel (Weisser Voodoo, Tun, 1991)
The Stickmen : Master Brow / Joy toy / Jampiro / Funky Hayride, Cuneiform, 2009)
Mister Bungle : Carry stress in the jaw (Disco volante, Warner Bros., 1995)
Secret Chief 3 Traditionalists : #2...#10 (Le mani destre recise degli uomini, Mimicry, 2009)
K Space : K-Kosmos, (Going up, Ad hoc records, 2005)

24/5/12 :

Hughscore : Was a friend (Delta Flora, Cuneiform, 1999).
Thinking Plague : Malthusian dances / A virtuos man / the gyre (Decline and fall, Cuneiform, 2011).
Taxi Val Mentek : Sleepwalk / Breake of day (I sleep on your tongue, Recrec, 1995)
David Thomas and the two pale boys : Numbers man / Prepare for the end (18 monkeys on a dead man's chest, Glitterhouse rec., 2004)
Fomoflo : Eternal sanctuary (Slug & firearms, More Music, 1996)